ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OPDR PORTO - IMO 9155406

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:OPDR PORTOAdded:Jan 21, 2009
Captured:IMO:9155406Hits:435
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Canary Islands flag Container vessel OPDR Porto, bt. 1999, gt. 4115, off Terneuzen in the evening sun on 30.4.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Medum
IMO:9155406
MMSI:305235000
Callsign:V2QL3
Former name(s):
- Opdr Porto (Until 2008 Mar 06)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,115 tons
Summer DWT:5,199 tons
Length:101 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Status:Laid Up
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°25’49.13” N, 14°40’37.01” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.1kts, 105° (102°)
Destination:
Location:Suez
Arrival:29th Oct 2017
08:00:38 UTC
Last update:
28 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 31st, 08:00:06 UTCAntwerpen
2017 October 29th, 08:00:38 UTCSuez
2017 October 10th, 00:00:59 UTCRuled
2017 October 9th, 00:00:59 UTCUst-luga
2017 September 28th, 15:00:00 UTCRotteram
2017 September 22nd, 07:00:58 UTCNewport
2017 September 12th, 05:00:26 UTCSt.peterburg
2017 September 5th, 22:00:03 UTCBrugge
2017 September 4th, 06:00:55 UTCAntwerp
2017 July 30th, 22:30:50 UTCChioggia
More Of This Ship
MEDUM
© miraflores
NAVI SKY
© miraflores
NAVI SKY
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 435 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!