ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Troll Lake - IMO 7115036

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Phil English [View profile]Title:Troll LakeAdded:Jun 21, 2005
Captured:IMO:7115036Hits:1,340
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Troll Park's less common sistership Troll Lake passing Tilbury downriver 27/2/82
Vessel Identification
Name:Barbican Spirit
IMO:7115036
Former name(s):
- Cielo Di Amalfi (Until 1994 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:21,620 tons
Summer DWT:33,932 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BARBICAN SPIRIT
© Edson de Lima Lucas
Troll Lake
© Corveleyn Roger
Troll Lake
© Corveleyn Roger
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,340 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!