Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Hoo Tern - IMO 8410263

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Harma Sins [View profile]Title:Hoo TernAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Rotterdam op 21.6.2005
Vessel Identification
Flag:Sierra Leone
Former name(s):
- Lider Ceylan (Until 2010 Jun)
- Hoo Tern (Until 2005 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:794 tons
Summer DWT:1,408 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Freetown
Class society:Intermaritime Certification Service
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Hoo Tern
© simonwp
© Carlos Vadir Goņiz Fariņas
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 423 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!