ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM CHARDIN - IMO 9247950

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Allan Mears [View profile]Title:CMA CGM CHARDINAdded:Jan 20, 2009
Captured:IMO:9247950Hits:1,295
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
CMA CGM CHARDIN Imo No.9247950 TERNEUZEN 19-06-2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Apl Sharjah
IMO:9247950
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091417
Callsign:A8NO2
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Chardin (Until 2007 Sep 27)
- Friedrich Schulte (Until 2002 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:35,589 tons
Summer DWT:40,955 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2002
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
APL SHARJAH
© Viktor
APL SHARJAH
© Viktor
APL SHARJAH
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,295 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!