ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARFRET NORMANDIE - IMO 9063976

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:MARFRET NORMANDIEAdded:Sep 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:9063976Hits:335
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Departing ECT Home Terminal for Damen Dockyard 21-6-2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Maria Rickmers
IMO:9063976
Former name(s):
- Boundary (Until 2011 May)
- Marfret Normandie (Until 2008 Mar)
- Maria Rickmers (Until 2002 Feb)
- Melbridge Palm (Until 2001 Jan)
- Karawa (Until 1998)
- Maria Rickmers (Until 1997 Apr)
- Karawa (Until 1996)
- Maria Rickmers (Until 1995 Mar)
- Ccni Guayas (Until 1994 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:10,778 tons
Summer DWT:14,069 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1993
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BOUNDARY
© Urs Steiner
MARFRET NORMANDIE
© har
MARFRET NORMANDIE
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 335 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!