ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAMOS SKY - IMO 7945417

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Seatowage [View profile]Title:SAMOS SKYAdded:Sep 30, 2007
Captured:IMO:7945417Hits:632
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
23,237grt built 1981 IMO 7945417

Admin 01
Vessel Identification
Name:Samos Sky
IMO:7945417
Former name(s):
- Premnitz (Until 1997 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:23,237 tons
Summer DWT:38,250 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PREMNITZ
© Yvon Perchoc
PREMNITZ
© Yvon Perchoc
SAMOS SKY
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 632 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!