ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Euro Ace - IMO 9207443

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:esima001 [View profile]Title:Euro AceAdded:Jun 21, 2005
Captured:IMO:9207443Hits:1,007
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Euro Ace is ex-Euro Trader

Built in 1999 by Tsuneishi shipbuilding and it's one of TESS series

Vessel Identification
Name:Ergina Luck
IMO:9207443
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016139
Callsign:D5EQ9
Former name(s):
- Excalibur (Until 2013 Aug)
- Euro Ace (Until 2007 Dec)
- Euro Trader (Until 2003 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,530 tons
Summer DWT:73,976 tons
Length:224 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:13.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
41°41’28.72” N, 141°38’14.9” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.5kts, 85° (83°)
Destination:
Location:Dalian,china
Arrival:31st Dec 2017
10:00:37 UTC
Last update:
18 hours 5 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 31st, 10:00:37 UTCDalian,china
2017 November 9th, 10:00:39 UTCKalama,usa
2017 September 30th, 01:30:07 UTCNikolaev Ukr
2017 August 13th, 14:00:57 UTCSingapore Pebgb
2017 July 29th, 14:00:18 UTCAu Ntl
2017 May 24th, 10:30:15 UTCInchon S.korea
2017 May 8th, 10:30:56 UTCKalama Usa Anchoragd
2017 April 30th, 10:30:05 UTCKalama Usa
2017 April 23rd, 10:30:36 UTCInchon S.korea
2017 April 8th, 12:00:59 UTCInchon S.korea
More Of This Ship
ERGINA LUCK
© GORDON DALZELL
Ergina Luck
© TomJones
ERGINA LUCK
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Matt Ruscher on Jul 28, 2005 21:30 (12 years ago)
very nice, wondered how they docked them so close
esima001 on Jun 21, 2005 23:59 (12 years ago)
Actually there is a space of approximatively 2-3m. between those ships. They are really close.
Jeff Thoreson on Jun 21, 2005 23:52 (12 years ago)
Nice shot Alex. Like the stern of the Agno in there. How far apart are the two vessels?
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,007 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!