ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CLIPPER FAITH - IMO 9149677

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:carimar [View profile]Title:CLIPPER FAITHAdded:Apr 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:9149677Hits:871
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Just received from Rio de Janeiro. Photograph taken by Walter Freitag.
Vessel Identification
Name:Island Mariner
IMO:9149677
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016160
Callsign:D5ET8
Former name(s):
- Clipper Faith (Until 2013 Jul)
- Cielo Di Victoria (Until 2001 Dec)
- Clipper Faith (Until 2000 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:19,354 tons
Summer DWT:29,500 tons
Length:181 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°26’15.27” N, 37°25’23.13” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.1kts, 242° (261°)
Destination:
Location:Novorossisk Russia
Arrival:31st Dec 2018
14:00:26 UTC
Last update:
25 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 14:00:26 UTCNovorossisk Russia
2017 October 31st, 10:00:18 UTCKavkaz_russia
2017 October 23rd, 16:00:22 UTCLimassol
2017 October 17th, 23:00:10 UTCUae
2017 June 25th, 23:00:21 UTCKavkaz_russia
2017 March 24th, 18:00:53 UTCNovorossiysk Ru
2017 January 28th, 20:00:12 UTCBeirut Lebanon
2017 January 6th, 14:00:18 UTCKavkaz_russia
2016 December 6th, 20:00:49 UTCOktyabrsk
2016 December 6th, 08:00:00 UTCBlack Sea
More Of This Ship
CLIPPER FAITH
© Robbie Cox
Clipper Faith
© Robbie Cox
Clipper Faith
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 871 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!