ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FREYFAXI - IMO 6603103

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Svein Atle Skarshaug [View profile]Title:FREYFAXIAdded:Oct 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:6603103Hits:2,010
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1961-1970
Description:
FREYFAXI, Seen in Kristiansund Norway October 19.2008
Call Sign : HO4205
Gross tonnage : 1133
Type of ship : Aggregates Carrier
Year of build : 1966
Flag : Panama
Ex.names:STRILEN, AUKUREN, HAUKUREN
Registered owner ASHINGTON Norway
Vessel Identification
Name:Freyfaxi
IMO:6603103
Former name(s):
- Strilen (Until 2006 Nov)
- Aukuren (Until 2005 Apr)
- Haukuren (Until 2000 Nov)
- Freyfaxi (Until 1983)
- Haukur (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Aggregates Carrier
Gross tonnage:1,133 tons
Summer DWT:1,397 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1966
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HAUKUR
© Yvon Perchoc
Haukur
© simonwp
Freyfaxi
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,010 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!