ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEDA - IMO 8521816

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Seatowage [View profile]Title:SEDAAdded:Dec 08, 2004
Captured:IMO:8521816Hits:1,313
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
The reefer "Seda" in the port of St. Petersburg (28-07-2004)
Vessel Identification
Name:Seda
IMO:8521816
Former name(s):
- Frost 4 (Until 2000 Nov)
- Bereg Vetrov (Until 1994 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:12,383 tons
Summer DWT:9,360 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BEREG VETROV
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
BEREG VETROV
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
SEDA
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Derek Lilley on Jul 02, 2008 14:17 (8 years ago)
Hi Florian,
A little more info on this vessel.
Freezer fish carrier
IMO 8521816
Built 1985 by VEB Mathias Thesen Werft at Wismar Yard No.231
GT 12383
Dwt9350
LOA 152.2
Beam 22.0
Originally Russian flagged and called Bereg Vetrov
Name changed to Frost H in 1994 and to Seda in 2000 (Malta flagged)
Still given as in service at 21/04/08
Kind regards
Derek
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,313 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!