ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM RAVEL - IMO 9221839

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Allan Mears [View profile]Title:CMA CGM RAVELAdded:Feb 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:9221839Hits:837
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
CMA CGM RAVEL Imo No. 9221839 Berthing Southampton Container Terminal 09-05-2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Agios Minas
IMO:9221839
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636014645
Callsign:A8VP6
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Ravel (Until 2014 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:73,059 tons
Summer DWT:79,465 tons
Length:300 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:13.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°12’36.43” N, 14°55’4.93” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
17.4kts, 123°
Destination:
Location:Damietta
Arrival:14th Jan 2017
22:00:43 UTC
Last update:
7 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 January 14th, 22:00:43 UTCDamietta
2017 January 14th, 05:00:48 UTCCagliari
2017 January 2nd, 10:00:26 UTCNorfolk
2016 December 26th, 08:00:39 UTCNew York
2016 December 23rd, 05:00:31 UTCHalifax
2016 December 14th, 20:00:14 UTCCagliari
2016 November 25th, 09:00:32 UTCSgsin Pebga
2016 November 19th, 08:00:55 UTCSgsin Pwbga
2016 October 31st, 20:00:24 UTCEgdam
2016 October 28th, 04:00:18 UTCItcag
More Of This Ship
CMA CGM Ravel
© Dennis Mortimer
Agios Minas
© Steven Collingwood
Agios Minas
© Steven Collingwood
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 837 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!