ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sabrata Star - IMO 8703270

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Olof Petersson [View profile]Title:Sabrata StarAdded:Nov 18, 2004
Captured:IMO:8703270Hits:1,190
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Built in Hamburg, Germany, 1987
Sabrata Star in Bijela, Montenegro, August 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Bsle Princess
IMO:8703270
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:375745000
Callsign:J8B3724
Former name(s):
- Nordana Madeleine (Until 2009 Nov)
- Sabrata Star (Until 2008 May)
- Fret Languedoc (Until 2002 Nov)
- Sea Tiger (Until 1997)
- Svenja (Until 1996)
- Jumbo Britania (Until 1992 Aug)
- Conti Britania (Until 1992 Apr)
- Elbstrom (Until 1989)
- Kestrel (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,755 tons
Summer DWT:7,443 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1987
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°55’54.24” N, 15°34’57.96” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.6kts, 328° (327°)
Destination:
Location:Genova Italy
Arrival:9th Dec 2016
07:00:42 UTC
Last update:
22 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 December 9th, 07:00:42 UTCGenova Italy
2016 April 8th, 16:00:52 UTCAlexandria
2016 February 17th, 09:30:41 UTCSaida Lebanon
More Of This Ship
BSLE PRINCESS
© Aleksi Lindström
BSLE PRINCESS
© Aleksi Lindström
BSLE PRINCESS
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,190 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!