ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SHANGHAI EXPRESS - IMO 9229831

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Seatowage [View profile]Title:SHANGHAI EXPRESSAdded:Jan 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9229831Hits:1,308
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
The german Hapag lloyd containervessel "Shanghai Express" off Cuxhaven (07-04-2003)
Vessel Identification
Name:Yantian Express
IMO:9229831
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211367460
Callsign:DPCK
Former name(s):
- Shanghai Express (Until 2012 Mar 23)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:88,493 tons
Summer DWT:100,003 tons
Length:321 m
Beam:42 m
Draught:10 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°12’46.92” N, 122°7’14.64” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.2kts, 126° (125°)
Destination:
Location:Us Oak > Cn Sha
Arrival:8th Nov 2017
09:00:08 UTC
Last update:
13 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 8th, 09:00:08 UTCUs Oak > Cn Sha
2017 October 23rd, 05:00:05 UTCOakland 57
2017 October 22nd, 17:00:55 UTCAnc 9
2017 October 22nd, 17:00:31 UTCUs Lax > Us Oak
2017 October 17th, 12:00:35 UTCCn Ngb > Us Lax
2017 September 30th, 07:52:23 UTCUs Oak > Cn Sha
2017 September 30th, 07:52:22 UTCCn Sha> Cn Ngb
2017 September 9th, 12:00:57 UTCCn Ngb >us Lax
2017 August 26th, 05:00:41 UTCCnngb
2017 August 23rd, 06:00:26 UTCCnsha
More Of This Ship
SHANGHAI EXPRESS
© har
SHANGHAI EXPRESS
© har
YANTIAN EXPRESS
© K. Watson
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,308 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!