ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM VOLTAIRE - IMO 9221827

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Allan Mears [View profile]Title:CMA CGM VOLTAIREAdded:Jan 20, 2009
Captured:IMO:9221827Hits:914
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
CMA CGM VOLTAIRE Imo No.9221827 Southampton Container Terminal 18-10-2002
Vessel Identification
Name:Buxcoast
IMO:9221827
Flag:Portugal International Register
MMSI:255805677
Callsign:CQEB
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Voltaire (Until 2012 Jun 20)
- Buxcoast (Until 2001 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:72,760 tons
Summer DWT:79,559 tons
Length:300 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:14.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°35’55.23” N, 24°2’45.12” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.6kts, 69° (69°)
Destination:
Location:Grpir-trgeb
Arrival:15th Jul 2018
03:00:22 UTC
Last update:
5 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 15th, 03:00:22 UTCGrpir-trgeb
2018 July 10th, 21:00:31 UTCDebrv>mtmar
2018 July 10th, 21:00:15 UTCBeanr>mtmar
2018 July 4th, 09:30:42 UTCBeanr-debrv
2018 June 30th, 17:30:56 UTCNlrtm>debrv
2018 June 29th, 02:00:05 UTCGbsou>nlrtm
2018 June 26th, 05:00:49 UTCMaptm>gbsou
2018 June 21st, 08:00:12 UTCMtmar>esvlc
2018 June 18th, 13:00:01 UTCTrali>mtmar
2018 June 10th, 10:00:19 UTCGrpir>trgeb
More Of This Ship
BUXCOAST
© Ron van de Velde
BUXCOAST
© Ron van de Velde
BUXCOAST
© Robert J Smith
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 914 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!