ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Finnarctis - IMO 7415711

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rudi Rabe [View profile]Title:FinnarctisAdded:Jun 22, 2005
Captured:IMO:7415711Hits:1,358
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
At Toledo Overseas Terminal, Toledo, Ohio 1987
Vessel Identification
Name:Alouette Arrow
IMO:7415711
Former name(s):
- Chimo (Until 1994 Dec)
- Finnarctis (Until 1991 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:12,688 tons
Summer DWT:13,818 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FINNARCTIS
© Mike Griffiths
ALOUETTE ARROW
© Gena Anfimov
ALOUETTE ARROW
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Jeff Thoreson on Jun 23, 2005 20:54 (11 years ago)
Nice one Rudi. A very nice looking vessel.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,358 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!