ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALSERBACH - IMO 9169732

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Meredith [View profile]Title:ALSERBACHAdded:Oct 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9169732Hits:824
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
1997, 2905gt, NLD, Farmsum, PBEZ

Rederji K&T Holland/Reider Shipping.

ex Claudia-Isabell-00

Plymouth Sound for bunkers, 3rd Feb 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Dilek
IMO:9169732
Flag:Cook Islands
MMSI:518947000
Callsign:E5U2894
Former name(s):
- Zita (Until 2015 Feb 06)
- Alserbach (Until 2013 Mar 27)
- Claudia Isabell (Until 2000 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,905 tons
Summer DWT:4,490 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°4’33.3” N, 22°41’48.22” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.1kts, 301° (300°)
Destination:
Location:Durres
Arrival:23rd Feb 2018
06:00:16 UTC
Last update:
2 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 9th, 21:00:03 UTCNikolaev
2018 February 2nd, 10:00:06 UTCKartal
2018 January 30th, 18:00:05 UTCLimas
2018 January 24th, 08:00:30 UTCMonfalcone
2018 January 9th, 08:00:46 UTCGemlik
2017 December 29th, 12:00:13 UTCNikolaev
2017 December 16th, 23:00:07 UTCAlsancak
2017 December 12th, 01:00:08 UTCManfredonia
2017 December 3rd, 12:00:05 UTCBar
2017 November 18th, 17:00:12 UTCNovorossiysk
More Of This Ship
Dilek
© Dragec
Dilek
© Evgeniy .
DILEK
© sisko111
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 824 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!