ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ocean Majesty - IMO 6602898

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aage Schjoelberg [View profile]Title:Ocean MajestyAdded:Sep 23, 2005
Captured:IMO:6602898Hits:575
Location:Aalesund, Norway
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1961-1970
Description:
Ċlesund - 21 juni 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Majesty
IMO:6602898
Flag:Madeira
MMSI:255717000
Callsign:CQSC
Former name(s):
- Homeric (Until 1995 Nov)
- Ocean Majesty (Until 1995 May)
- Olympic (Until 1995)
- Ocean Majesty (Until 1994 Mar)
- Kypros Star (Until 1989 Apr)
- Sol Christiana (Until 1986)
- Juan March (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:10,417 tons
Summer DWT:1,031 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1966
AIS Information
Last known position:
67°29’13.56” N, 14°21’34.62” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.1kts, 331° (330°)
Destination:
Location:Leknes
Arrival:24th Jun 2018
05:30:38 UTC
Last update:
5 hours 49 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 24th, 05:30:38 UTCLeknes
2018 June 22nd, 12:00:45 UTCAlesund
2018 June 21st, 09:00:03 UTCVik
2018 June 17th, 01:45:09 UTCSt0ckholm
2018 June 16th, 04:00:45 UTCHelsinki
2018 June 13th, 10:30:06 UTCTallin
2018 June 11th, 01:45:45 UTCBaltiysk
2018 June 10th, 11:00:02 UTCGdansk
2018 June 9th, 04:30:30 UTCKiel
2018 June 8th, 05:00:52 UTCFrederica
More Of This Ship
OCEAN MAJESTY
© Tomasello Letterio
OCEAN MAJESTY
© Frank Schlünsen
OCEAN MAJESTY
© Michael Brakhage
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 575 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!