ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SOCOL 2 - IMO 9004475

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Seatowage [View profile]Title:SOCOL 2Added:Sep 14, 2007
Captured:IMO:9004475Hits:920
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
The general cargo vessel "Socol 2" off Cuxhaven (08-05-2003)
Vessel Identification
Name:Nefryt
IMO:9004475
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248085000
Callsign:9HRB5
Former name(s):
- Socol 2 (Until 2010 Mar)
- Lilongwe (Until 1998 Apr)
- Socol 2 (Until 1997 Dec)
- Tiger Arrow (Until 1994 Jan)
- Socol 2 (Until 1992 Oct)
- Nikolay Kolotov (Until 1992)
- Aurora Two (Until 1991 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,030 tons
Summer DWT:9,500 tons
Length:113 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:7.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Polski Rejestr Statkow
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°18’39.83” N, 30°54’57.89” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.5kts, 182° (190°)
Destination:
Location:Aliaga
Arrival:8th Nov 2016
10:00:40 UTC
Last update:
9 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 November 8th, 10:00:40 UTCAliaga
More Of This Ship
NEFRYT
© Allan J. Kortsen
NEFRYT
© Aleksi Lindström
NEFRYT
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 920 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!