ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Petroil Vergina - IMO 6421660

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jukka Koskimies [View profile]Title:Petroil VerginaAdded:Oct 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:6421660Hits:1,118
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
In Perama roads, Piraeus on 18.9.2008. IMO number: 6421660. Gross tonnage: 543. Type of ship: Oil Products Tanker. Year of build: 1964. Flag: Greece. Ex-MARGRETHE HYER, BELLAN TRE, MOPA KJR, GIOKAMOY, OLGA T -06.
Vessel Identification
Name:Theodoros
IMO:6421660
Flag:Moldova
MMSI:214181809
Callsign:ERRI
Former name(s):
- Basbosa (Until 2013 Jun)
- Blue Sea (Until 2012 Jun)
- Petroil Vergina (Until 2011 Jun)
- Olga T (Until 2006 May)
- Giokamoy (Until 2002 Jan)
- Mopa Kjear (Until 1993 May)
- Bellan Tre (Until 1984)
- Margrethe Hoyer (Until 1977)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:543 tons
Summer DWT:619 tons

Additional Information
Status:Under Repair
Class society:Maritime Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1964
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MARGRETHE HOYER
© peter j. fitzpatrick
Theodoros
© Juanfra Monzn
Theodoros
© Juanfra Monzn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Klaus Hubert on Dec 12, 2008 14:33 (8 years ago)
Very nice picture of this 44 years old
Coastal Tanker. Thanks for sharing.

Regards Klaus Hubert
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,118 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!