ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CORAL PAVONA - IMO 9070072

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Allan Mears [View profile]Title:CORAL PAVONAAdded:Dec 26, 2004
Captured:IMO:9070072Hits:991
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
CORAL PAVONA Imo No.9070072 Vlissingen 24-06-2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Coral Pavona
IMO:9070072
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636011160
Callsign:ELXG9
Former name(s):
- Tarquin Navigator (Until 2000 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:5,821 tons
Summer DWT:6,725 tons
Length:115 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°56’21.8” N, 1°7’47.35” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.4kts, 175° (174°)
Destination:
Location:Gbtee
Arrival:19th Jul 2018
01:30:46 UTC
Last update:
19 hours 17 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 19th, 01:30:46 UTCGbtee
2018 July 16th, 17:30:48 UTCGb Grg Anch
2018 July 14th, 12:30:48 UTCGbgrg
2018 July 11th, 12:00:49 UTCGb Tee
2018 July 9th, 09:30:51 UTCGbgrg
2018 July 6th, 20:00:24 UTCNoraf
2018 June 28th, 11:00:28 UTCGbgrg
2018 June 23rd, 16:00:24 UTCNoraf
2018 June 17th, 23:30:28 UTCDesta
2018 May 3rd, 01:00:29 UTCGbgrg
More Of This Ship
Coral Pavona
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
CORAL PAVONA
© vazee
Coral Pavona
© Patrick Deenik
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 991 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!