ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BAKARITSA - IMO 6912152

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:BAKARITSAAdded:Jun 22, 2005
Captured:IMO:6912152Hits:703
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
BELARITSA RIVER SCHELDT MAY 1986
Vessel Identification
Name:Daria I
IMO:6912152
Former name(s):
- Bakaritsa (Until 1995 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,659 tons
Summer DWT:5,955 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Bakaritsa
© mihoz
Bakaritsa
© Geir Ole Søreng
BAKARITSA
© Arnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 703 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!