ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VLIEBORG - IMO 9160358

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Matt Ruscher [View profile]Title:VLIEBORGAdded:Oct 06, 2007
Captured:IMO:9160358Hits:434
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
- downbound in the St. Clair River passing Port Huron,MI, 5-27-05
Vessel Identification
Name:Antarctic Sea
IMO:9160358
Flag:Norway
MMSI:258139000
Callsign:LAWR
Former name(s):
- Thorshovdi (Until 2011 Oct)
- Vlieborg (Until 2007 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fish Factory
Gross tonnage:9,623 tons
Summer DWT:8,664 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Svolvaer
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VLIEBORG
© Frits Olinga
VLIEBORG
© Frits Olinga
VLIEBORG
© Leo Johannes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Dеnis on Aug 30, 2012 11:15 (4 years ago)
IMO 9160358
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 434 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!