ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

INDUSTRIAL CRESCENT - IMO 9258193

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Matt Ruscher [View profile]Title:INDUSTRIAL CRESCENTAdded:Jan 26, 2009
Captured:IMO:9258193Hits:702
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
- unloading in Albany,NY, 6-1-05. Tom Turner caught an amazing shot of her(now gracing my desktop) on her way up to Albany, while passing New York City.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Crescent
IMO:9258193
Flag:U.s.a.
MMSI:368596000
Callsign:WDF4929
Former name(s):
- Industrial Crescent (Until 2010 Jul 29)
- Pollux (Until 2003 Sep 18)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,252 tons
Summer DWT:8,097 tons
Length:120 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:6.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:New Orleans La
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°27’54.47” N, 103°49’26.77” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 289° (212°)
Destination:
Location:Guam
Arrival:18th Aug 2017
07:30:47 UTC
Last update:
2 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 18th, 07:30:47 UTCGuam
2017 August 1st, 07:30:01 UTCLong Beach
2017 July 31st, 13:00:10 UTCSan Diego
2017 July 29th, 04:00:07 UTCAnchorage 9
2017 July 24th, 09:00:42 UTCConcord Cal
2017 July 9th, 16:00:22 UTCJpkre
2017 July 7th, 04:00:27 UTCJp Yok
2017 May 13th, 01:00:42 UTCSingapore Pebga
2017 March 27th, 01:00:26 UTCDiego Garcia
2017 March 17th, 23:30:33 UTCSingapore
More Of This Ship
Ocean Crescent
© Andreas Schlatterer
OCEAN CRESCENT
© miraflores
OCEAN CRESCENT
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 702 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!