ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PRINSENBORG - IMO 9213090

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eric H. [View profile]Title:PRINSENBORGAdded:Oct 05, 2007
Captured:IMO:9213090Hits:919
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Netherlands-flagged Prinsenborg arrives Duluth, Minnesota to discharge Austrian lumber, which she also delivered to Toledo, Ohio and Green Bay, Wisconsin. IMO 9213090 . 15 June, 2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Transosprey
IMO:9213090
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236586000
Callsign:ZDKB4
Former name(s):
- Prinsenborg (Until 2010 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:16,037 tons
Summer DWT:20,396 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2003
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TRANSOSPREY
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
TRANSOSPREY
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Prinsenborg
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Ricardo Bruno on Jun 01, 2006 07:58 (11 years ago)
Great photo!
John Jones on Jun 23, 2005 07:57 (12 years ago)
That's a pretty well perfect shot. Well done :-)
Regards
John J.
Jeff Thoreson on Jun 22, 2005 23:01 (12 years ago)
AWESOME PHOTO!!!
Matt Ruscher on Jun 22, 2005 22:31 (12 years ago)
great shot of the prinsen
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 919 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!