ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CORONEL - IMO 7703259

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Allan Mears [View profile]Title:CORONELAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:7703259Hits:862
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
CORONEL Imo No.7703259 Hook Of Holland 15-06-2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Coronel
IMO:7703259
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010562
Callsign:V2SY
Former name(s):
- Lys Coronel (Until 2000 Feb 03)
- Coronel (Until 1997 Mar 04)
- Christel (Until 1985 Jun 25)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,089 tons
Summer DWT:2,461 tons
Length:86 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1978
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°38’3.34” N, 33°33’5” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.1kts, 77° (70°)
Destination:
Location:Limassol
Arrival:23rd Feb 2017
18:00:12 UTC
Last update:
22 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 February 23rd, 18:00:12 UTCLimassol
2017 February 16th, 11:00:45 UTCThessaloniki
2017 January 28th, 11:00:01 UTCSevilla
2017 January 26th, 11:00:43 UTCCarboneras
2017 January 10th, 11:00:53 UTCLubeck
2017 January 8th, 06:00:29 UTCLadebow
2017 January 5th, 02:00:52 UTCJelsa
2016 December 18th, 08:00:04 UTCTo Order
2016 December 17th, 22:00:47 UTCKaliningrad
2016 December 3rd, 21:50:11 UTCHamburg
More Of This Ship
CORONEL
© Malte Classens
CORONEL
© Tim Becker
Coronel
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 862 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!