ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PRINSENBORG - IMO 9213090

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eric H. [View profile]Title:PRINSENBORGAdded:Oct 05, 2007
Captured:IMO:9213090Hits:656
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Netherlands-flagged Prinsenborg en route to the General Mills terminal in Superior, Wisconsin, where she will load sugar beet pulp pellets for La Coruna, Spain. She just finished unloading Austrian lumber across the harbor at Duluth's Port Terminal, and will be assisted in turning and backing into her next berth by the tug Minnesota. IMO 9213090 16 June 2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Transosprey
IMO:9213090
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236586000
Callsign:ZDKB4
Former name(s):
- Prinsenborg (Until 2010 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:16,037 tons
Summer DWT:20,396 tons
Length:174 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:9.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°55’34.46” N, 16°34’41.56” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.7kts, 109° (112°)
Destination:
Location:Alexandria / Egypt
Arrival:21st May 2017
19:00:48 UTC
Last update:
4 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 May 21st, 19:00:48 UTCAlexandria / Egypt
2017 May 5th, 20:00:12 UTCHamina/finland
2017 April 24th, 12:00:09 UTCBrake/germany
2017 March 26th, 05:00:57 UTCAlexandria/egypt
2017 February 28th, 04:00:14 UTCRahja/finland
2017 January 30th, 10:00:13 UTCTarragona/spain
2017 January 20th, 06:00:14 UTCAshdod/israel
2017 January 17th, 03:00:19 UTCHaifa /israel
2016 December 20th, 08:30:36 UTCHamina
2016 December 18th, 12:00:35 UTCSt Petersburg
More Of This Ship
TRANSOSPREY
© Claus Schaefe
TRANSOSPREY
© miraflores
TRANSOSPREY
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Jeff Thoreson on Jun 22, 2005 23:03 (11 years ago)
Beautiful late-evening shot.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 656 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!