ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PERTINACIA - IMO 9250529

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:seawolf [View profile]Title:PERTINACIAAdded:Jun 22, 2005
Captured:June 20, 2005IMO:9250529Hits:929
Location:Catania, Italy
Photo Category: Cable and Pipelayers
Description:
IN CATANIA
Vessel Identification
Name:Seven Phoenix
IMO:9250529
Flag:Luxembourg
MMSI:253084529
Callsign:2EEZ6
Former name(s):
- Pertinacia (Until 2012 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Pipe Layer
Gross tonnage:13,116 tons
Summer DWT:12,593 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Seven Phoenix
© Sten William
SEVEN PHOENIX
© Victor Cadelina, Jr.
SEVEN PHOENIX
© davidships
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Mar 09, 2006 23:49 (11 years ago)
Very nice pic!

rgds Arne
rd77 on Aug 23, 2005 08:55 (11 years ago)
Nice ship! Seems to be the same design as the Alcatel ships (ILE DE BATZ, ILE DE RE, etc.), only those were built in Korea, while this one was built by Fratelli Orlando in Leghorn.

Perhaps this is the last vessel Orlando built before they closed? (or didn't they close after all?)

Rgds.,

Ralph
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 929 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!