ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Western Iris - IMO 9144299

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ian Baker [View profile]Title:Western IrisAdded:Jun 22, 2005
Captured:IMO:9144299Hits:1,098
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Arriving Bell Bay,Tasmania with manganese ore
from Port Elizabeth. 13-2-03.
Vessel Identification
Name:Lipica
IMO:9144299
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229688000
Callsign:9HA3520
Former name(s):
- Annetta (Until 2007 Oct)
- Western Iris (Until 2004 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:24,954 tons
Summer DWT:42,556 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LIPICA
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
Lipica
© Pilot Frans
Lipica
© evgenii 10
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,098 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!