ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PACIFIC FIGHTER - IMO 9177624

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ian Baker [View profile]Title:PACIFIC FIGHTERAdded:Jun 23, 2005
Captured:IMO:9177624Hits:614
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Arriving Bell Bay Tasmania 18-2-05.
Vessel Identification
Name:Pacific Fighter
IMO:9177624
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229585000
Callsign:9HA3427
Former name(s):
- Clipper Fighter (Until 2004 Nov)
- Dolisie (Until 2004 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:18,597 tons
Summer DWT:29,500 tons
Length:181 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:7.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°22’36.01” N, 121°36’26.83” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.2kts, 299° (298°)
Destination:
Location:Ning Bo
Arrival:17th Aug 2017
14:00:17 UTC
Last update:
43 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 2nd, 03:00:04 UTCB Y Q
2017 July 30th, 07:30:55 UTCShang Hai
2017 July 28th, 08:45:28 UTCNing Bo
2017 July 20th, 03:00:33 UTCShang Hai
2017 July 19th, 20:30:12 UTCC J K
2017 July 18th, 08:20:10 UTCNing Bo
2017 July 11th, 18:00:55 UTCB Y Q
2017 July 8th, 15:00:01 UTCShang Hai
2017 July 7th, 23:25:28 UTCC J K
2017 June 29th, 22:00:29 UTCDa Lian
More Of This Ship
PACIFIC FIGHTER
© simonwp
PACIFIC FIGHTER
© Sushkov Oleg
PACIFIC FIGHTER
© Pascal RITEAU
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 614 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!