ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSCL LOS ANGELES - IMO 9222986

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Allan Mears [View profile]Title:CSCL LOS ANGELESAdded:Aug 19, 2007
Captured:IMO:9222986Hits:1,060
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
CSCL LOS ANGELES Imo No.9222986 Vlissingen 21-06-2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Montevideo Express
IMO:9222986
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090590
Callsign:A8AX8
Former name(s):
- E.r.los Angeles (Until 2011 Apr 08)
- Msc Los Angeles (Until 2010 Jul 28)
- Cscl Los Angeles (Until 2008 Aug 06)
- E.r.los Angeles (Until 2001 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:66,058 tons
Summer DWT:68,131 tons
Length:277 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:13.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°42’21.06” N, 3°49’10.98” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
19.7kts, 269° (267°)
Destination:
Location:Debrv-uschs
Arrival:26th Sep 2018
04:00:55 UTC
Last update:
4 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 4th, 00:30:30 UTCEg Suz>sa Kac
2018 September 10th, 09:30:24 UTCFrleh-beanr
2018 September 8th, 11:30:46 UTCBeanr-frleh
2018 September 2nd, 22:30:12 UTCPtsie-beanr
2018 August 29th, 10:00:39 UTCEsvlc-ptsie
2018 August 26th, 12:00:03 UTCEgsuz > Esvlc
2018 July 29th, 22:00:20 UTCAew > Sgsin
2018 July 24th, 06:00:21 UTCSgsin > Est Hld Grd
2018 July 23rd, 12:00:57 UTCAu Fre > Sgsin Pebga
2018 July 16th, 06:00:50 UTCAu Adl>au Fre
More Of This Ship
ER LOS ANGELES
© Paul Finnigan
ER LOS ANGELES
© Paul Finnigan
E.R. LOS ANGELES
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,060 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!