ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

APOSTOLOS II - IMO 9260158

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tom Turner [View profile]Title:APOSTOLOS IIAdded:Jun 23, 2005
Captured:IMO:9260158Hits:760
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Apostolos II. IMO No. 9260158. Built 2003. Seen here in New York, USA. June 2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Apostolos Ii
IMO:9260158
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538004902
Callsign:V7ZS4
Former name(s):
- Ivs Viscount (Until 2004 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,072 tons
Summer DWT:34,656 tons

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°16’34.29” N, 103°56’13.12” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 207° (307°)
Destination:
Location:Surabaya
Arrival:1st Dec 2016
22:00:49 UTC
Last update:
46 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 December 5th, 12:00:59 UTCSingapore
2016 December 5th, 12:00:58 UTCSingapore
2016 December 5th, 12:00:58 UTCSingapore
2016 December 5th, 12:00:57 UTCSingapore
2016 December 5th, 12:00:56 UTCSingapore
2016 December 5th, 12:00:56 UTCSingapore
2016 December 5th, 12:00:56 UTCSingapore
2016 December 5th, 12:00:55 UTCSingapore
2016 December 5th, 12:00:55 UTCSingapore
2016 December 5th, 12:00:55 UTCSingapore
More Of This Ship
APOSTOLOS II
© Netty
APOSTOLOS II
© Viktor
APOSTOLOS II
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Marc Piché on Jul 14, 2005 11:10 (11 years ago)
Memories of good moments shared together.

Marc
Stan Muller on Jun 23, 2005 06:28 (11 years ago)
Beautifull warm light on the vessel (sunrise?)
The tug is a nice detail.
good photo
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 760 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!