ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Takamatsu Maru - IMO 8500472

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:hardip [View profile]Title:Takamatsu MaruAdded:Aug 05, 2005
Captured:IMO:8500472Hits:2,192
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
Name: Takamatsu Maru IMO No: 8500472
Ex: Built: 10/1987
Type: Tanker Status: In Service
SubType: Crude Flag: Japan
DWT: 258,083 Draft: 19.45 Builder: Mitsubishi H.I.
GT: 145,635 LOA: 321.47 Owner: NYK Line
NT: 164 Beam: 58.00 Speed/Cons: 14.00/-
Class: NK Depth: 29.49 Engine Type: Sulzer
Cubic: 318,915
Vessel Identification
Name:Taka
IMO:8500472
Former name(s):
- Takama (Until 2011 Sep)
- Takamatsu Maru (Until 2006 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Crude Oil Tanker
Gross tonnage:145,635 tons
Summer DWT:266,286 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
rd77 on Jul 11, 2012 19:53 (4 years ago)
Arrived Chittagong for breaking, 26/5/'12 (Marine News, July 2012).
DJFD on Sep 28, 2011 07:51 (5 years ago)
Ship scrapped september 2011
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,192 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!