ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KAPITAN PONOMARYOV - IMO 8603391

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:KAPITAN PONOMARYOVAdded:Mar 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:8603391Hits:906
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
KAPITAN PONAMAREV RIVER SCHELDT JULY 1990
Vessel Identification
Name:Tobol
IMO:8603391
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273351910
Callsign:UBZG2
Former name(s):
- Solombala (Until 2011 Feb)
- Nord (Until 2008 Mar)
- Olma (Until 2002 Jan)
- Kapitan Ponomarev (Until 1999 Nov)
- Kapitan Ponomaryov (Until 1997 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,395 tons
Summer DWT:7,850 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kholmsk
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TOBOL
© wminf
NORD
© GORDON DALZELL
SOLOMBALA
© Marcxs
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 906 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!