ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NATHALIE EHLER - IMO 9242560

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eero Isotalo [View profile]Title:NATHALIE EHLERAdded:Jun 23, 2005
Captured:IMO:9242560Hits:830
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Natalie Ehler in .S.G area. 22.06.2005

(Name corrected and IMO added by admin (DS)
Vessel Identification
Name:Nathalie Ehler
IMO:9242560
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305886000
Callsign:V2GC4
Former name(s):
- Ruth Borchard (Until 2012 Nov 22)
- Nathalie Ehler (Until 2012 Jul 06)
- Wec Van Ruysdael (Until 2011 Jun 29)
- Nathalie Ehler (Until 2010 May 19)
- Rachel Borchard (Until 2004 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,981 tons
Summer DWT:11,367 tons
Length:133 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:7.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°25’27” N, 4°1’31.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.9kts, 147° (149°)
Destination:
Location:Beanr
Arrival:17th Jan 2018
03:00:25 UTC
Last update:
46 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 17th, 03:00:25 UTCBeanr
2018 January 16th, 03:00:29 UTCFrleh
2018 January 12th, 21:00:19 UTCIedub
2018 January 9th, 22:15:22 UTCBeanr
2018 January 8th, 07:00:17 UTCFrleh
2018 January 5th, 03:00:39 UTCIedub
2018 January 4th, 14:00:17 UTCIrdub
2018 January 1st, 19:00:42 UTCBeanr
2017 December 30th, 18:00:46 UTCIedub
2017 December 20th, 04:30:52 UTCFrleh
More Of This Ship
Elbstrand
© Rob Renes
Elbstrand
© Robbie Cox
ELBSTRAND
© Alec Sansen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 830 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!