Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Irish Alder - IMO 5163089

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Leonard [View profile]Title:Irish AlderAdded:Jun 01, 2008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Over 3000gt)
Irish Shipping Co,built 1957 6227grt,leaving Port Elizabeth 1960
Vessel Identification
Name:Attican Unity
Former name(s):
- Aliakmon Pilot (Until 1977 Mar 07)
- Irish Alder (Until 1971)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,168 tons
Summer DWT:10,735 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1957
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Attican Unity
© Corveleyn Roger
Attican Unity
© Corveleyn Roger
© Corveleyn Roger
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,285 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!