ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAREN MAERSK - IMO 9359026

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bjarne Johansen [View profile]Title:MAREN MAERSKAdded:Oct 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:9359026Hits:1,474
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Maren Maersk (IMO 9359026) leaving Lindoe shipyard (#L213), Odense july 14 2008.
Maren Maersk in cross wind from starboard. The tugs on the photo are. Calorius (IMO 8802052), Freja (IMO 9175262) Sigyn (IMO 8025941) and Svitzer Njord (IMO 9351012). On port side of Maren Maersk are two of the Svtzer M.. tugs.
Maren Maersk is sistership to Margrethe maersk (IMO93590002), Marchen Maersk (IMO93590014) and Mette Maersk (IMO9359038). Official 7000TEU. Engine Wartsilla 12 cyl. RT flex 84000 Hp.
Vessel Identification
Name:Gunhilde Maersk
IMO:9359026
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:220595000
Callsign:OUJI2
Former name(s):
- Maren Maersk (Until 2014 Apr 24)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:98,268 tons
Summer DWT:116,100 tons
Length:367 m
Beam:43 m
Draught:14.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Ringkobing
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°30’16.79” N, 14°22’36.61” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
21.7kts, 107° (109°)
Destination:
Location:Gb Fxt>eg Scn
Arrival:23rd Feb 2020
21:00:51 UTC
Last update:
6 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 11:30:28 UTCUs Sav >usmia
2018 September 9th, 02:35:19 UTCUs Chs > Us Sav
2018 September 3rd, 19:30:02 UTCEg Suz>us Nwk
2018 August 17th, 14:30:04 UTCSalalah
2018 August 9th, 04:30:00 UTCVnvun > Sg Pebga
2018 July 30th, 08:00:44 UTCCnxmn
2018 July 10th, 23:00:45 UTCEgsuc
2018 June 27th, 02:40:01 UTCUsnwk
2018 June 21st, 20:15:58 UTCUsmia
2018 June 14th, 12:00:49 UTCUschs
More Of This Ship
MAREN MAERSK
© Michael Schindler
GUNHILDE MAERSK
© Frank Joniak
GUNHILDE MAERSK
© Frank Joniak
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,474 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!