Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Pontonikis - IMO 8408521

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:PontonikisAdded:Oct 30, 2008
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Departing Waalhaven, Rotterdam 22-6-2005.

IMO Added 8408521
Vessel Identification
Name:Rio Gold
Former name(s):
- Pontonikis (Until 2007 Jul)
- Elena (Until 1994 Dec)
- Queen 1 (Until 1989)
- Cecilia (Until 1989)
- Oriental Queen (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:23,663 tons
Summer DWT:39,695 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Rio Gold
© foggy
Rio Gold
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 474 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!