ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Proteus - IMO 5286037

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Leonard [View profile]Title:ProteusAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:5286037Hits:992
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
Built 1951 2860grt
Vessel Identification
Name:Diamond Fruit
IMO:5286037
Former name(s):
- Scebeli (Until 1973)
- Proteus (Until 1966)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,731 tons
Summer DWT:3,556 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1951
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 992 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!