ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANNERDIEP - IMO 9256171

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:ANNERDIEPAdded:Oct 10, 2008
Captured:IMO:9256171Hits:696
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
At the outfitting yard, Groningen, Netherlands.
Vessel Identification
Name:Modulus 5
IMO:9256171
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273359280
Callsign:UBBJ3
Former name(s):
- Annerdiep (Until 2012 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,983 tons
Summer DWT:4,285 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:4.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Taganrog
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°51’7.48” N, 29°2’54.96” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.9kts, 322° (323°)
Destination:
Location:Limas
Arrival:18th Feb 2018
17:00:13 UTC
Last update:
1 day 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 18th, 17:00:13 UTCLimas
2018 February 9th, 16:00:08 UTCMonfalcone
2018 February 2nd, 08:00:09 UTCDurres
2018 January 17th, 18:00:00 UTCTemryuk
2018 January 15th, 14:00:16 UTCIstanbul
2018 January 5th, 16:00:17 UTCOristano
2017 December 18th, 12:00:39 UTCYeisk
2017 November 22nd, 12:00:17 UTCGemlik
2017 October 29th, 12:00:18 UTCTemryvk
2017 October 21st, 13:00:10 UTCTekirdag
More Of This Ship
Modulus 5
© Evgeniy .
Modulus 5
© Evgeniy .
MODULUS 5
© evgenii 10
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 696 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!