Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Bell Ranger - IMO 7613442

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:Bell RangerAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
At Hook of Holland, for sea.
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Mataf Star (Until 2013 Nov)
- Iran Glory (Until 2004 Mar)
- Perma Glory (Until 2003 Jul)
- Als (Until 1996 Jul)
- Bell Ranger (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,213 tons
Summer DWT:3,340 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Khorramshahr
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Matar Star
© Reinier Meuleman
Matar Star
© Reinier Meuleman
Matar Star
© Reinier Meuleman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
proche on Dec 23, 2010 00:24 (5 years ago)
Hi John this ship is not the Bell Ranger i'm fairly sure its the Bell Ruler all though it could be the Racer, I will look at my photos and see if i can give her a name.if you see in the other photos of the Ranger she has a white fore mast well she always had it white up to the time she was sold out of Bell lines,I sailed on the Ranger Ruler and the Racer along with a few more of the Bell ships from 1977 till 1994. Regards Paddy.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,164 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!