Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Belle Ile - IMO 8111257

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:Belle IleAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
At Hook of Holland, for sea.

Before bitumen tanker in1993

Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Aegean Tulip (Until 2013 Feb)
- Carantec (Until 2004 Jul)
- Belle Ile (Until 1993 May)
- Hapag Lloyd Sumatera (Until 1990 Oct)
- Artevelde (Until 1990 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Asphalt/bitumen Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,219 tons
Summer DWT:4,761 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Overseas Marine Certification Services
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© carlo martinelli
Belle Ile
© Frits Olinga
Belle Ile
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 528 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!