ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BETSY - IMO 9143398

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:BETSYAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9143398Hits:480
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
At ECT Home Terminal, Rotterdam.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sider Ponza
IMO:9143398
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248097000
Callsign:9HA2174
Former name(s):
- Betsy S (Until 2009 Nov)
- Betsy (Until 2003 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,415 tons
Summer DWT:5,001 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:4.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°13’9.66” N, 13°56’16.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.6kts, 145° (146°)
Destination:
Location:Monfalcone Italy
Arrival:19th Jan 2017
18:00:48 UTC
Last update:
8 hours 37 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 28th, 14:26:45 UTCIstanbul
2017 January 19th, 18:00:48 UTCMonfalcone Italy
2016 November 10th, 22:00:40 UTCFos
2016 November 4th, 22:00:49 UTCCartagena
2016 October 31st, 12:00:30 UTCCagliari
2016 October 21st, 23:55:31 UTCGemlik
2016 October 12th, 23:45:09 UTCFos
2016 April 7th, 07:00:20 UTCLa Spezia
2016 April 3rd, 18:00:32 UTCCagliari
2016 March 16th, 11:00:50 UTCPorto Marghera
More Of This Ship
BETSY S
© miraflores
PONZA
© Tomasello Letterio
SIDER PONZA
© Nohab-Polar
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 480 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!