ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ETTINA - IMO 8209743

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:ETTINAAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8209743Hits:480
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
At ECT Home Terminal, Rotterdam.
Vessel Identification
Name:Vestvind
IMO:8209743
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236250000
Callsign:ZDGI4
Former name(s):
- Rita (Until 2011 Mar)
- Sea Waal (Until 2006 Oct)
- Triton Navigator (Until 2001 Feb)
- Lys Crown (Until 1999 May)
- Ettina (Until 1997 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,843 tons
Summer DWT:2,064 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°36’17.15” N, 13°58’43.22” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.0kts, 115° (114°)
Destination:
Location:Rostock
Arrival:21st Jun 2017
16:00:15 UTC
Last update:
6 hours 26 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 31st, 15:00:57 UTCKoege
2017 June 21st, 16:00:15 UTCRostock
2017 June 20th, 05:00:43 UTCVejle
2017 June 18th, 12:00:56 UTCKoege
2017 June 16th, 18:00:28 UTCGdynia
2017 June 11th, 07:00:55 UTCKoege
2017 June 10th, 01:00:43 UTCKolobrzeg
2017 June 8th, 06:00:44 UTCWismar
2017 June 7th, 04:00:00 UTCNaestved
2017 June 6th, 04:00:55 UTCWismar
More Of This Ship
Lill
© foggy
Lill
© foggy
LILL
© Tim Becker
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 480 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!