Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Brabo - IMO 8111269

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:BraboAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
At Hook of Holland, for sea.
Vessel Identification
Name:Tais C
Former name(s):
- Annemarie B (Until 2007 Aug)
- L´armorique (Until 2004 Jan)
- Bangor (Until 1997 May)
- Brabo (Until 1996)
- Norasia Adria (Until 1989)
- Brabo (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,092 tons
Summer DWT:4,800 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Pascal RITEAU
Tais C
© PlamO
Tais C
© PlamO
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 499 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!