ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Caras Severin - IMO 9000651

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:Caras SeverinAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9000651Hits:1,042
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
At Rotterdam.
Vessel Identification
Name:Eastern Rich
IMO:9000651
Flag:Malta
Callsign:BR3246
Former name(s):
- Yung Chang (Until 2006 Jun)
- Touareg (Until 2005 Jan)
- Lark (Until 2003 Nov)
- International 3 (Until 2003 Aug)
- Essco Ploes (Until 2003 Jul)
- International 3 (Until 2001 May)
- Caras Severin (Until 1994)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,036 tons
Summer DWT:8,720 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Romanian Naval Register
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Jan 08, 2006 02:44 (10 years ago)
hi john
her name is Teteven.name visible on her bridge.
Caras Severin is a Romanian.
best regards
ilhan
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,042 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!