ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CELTIC MONARCH - IMO 9113214

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:CELTIC MONARCHAdded:Jul 31, 2008
Captured:IMO:9113214Hits:841
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
At ECT Home Terminal, Rotterdam.
Vessel Identification
Name:Francisca
IMO:9113214
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246174000
Callsign:PCGY
Former name(s):
- Regina (Until 2010 Oct 04)
- Jamina (Until 2010 Oct)
- Regina (Until 2009 Nov)
- Gracechurch Crown (Until 2007 Mar 07)
- Regina (Until 2002 Sep)
- Celtic Monarch (Until 2002 May)
- Emily Borchard (Until 1999 Apr)
- Gracechurch Meteor (Until 1997 Aug)
- Celtic Monarch (Until 1997 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,015 tons
Summer DWT:5,910 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Zwartsluis
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°53’33.92” N, 4°27’25.39” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 274° (283°)
Destination:
Location:Nl Rtm
Arrival:22nd Apr 2018
18:00:18 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 11 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 22nd, 18:00:55 UTCNl Rtm
2018 April 16th, 06:00:13 UTCIs Str
2018 April 9th, 06:00:09 UTCNlrtm
2018 April 2nd, 06:00:49 UTCIsstr
2018 March 25th, 18:00:38 UTCNlrtm
2018 March 4th, 23:00:35 UTCStraumsvik
2018 February 19th, 06:00:24 UTCStraumsvik
2018 February 13th, 04:00:07 UTCRotterdam
2018 February 4th, 20:00:31 UTCStraumsvik
2018 January 29th, 02:30:54 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
FRANCISCA
© Marcus-S
FRANCISCA
© har
FRANCISCA
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 841 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!