ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CELTIC MONARCH - IMO 9113214

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:CELTIC MONARCHAdded:Jul 31, 2008
Captured:IMO:9113214Hits:1,031
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
At ECT Home Terminal, Rotterdam.
Vessel Identification
Name:Francisca
IMO:9113214
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246174000
Callsign:PCGY
Former name(s):
- Regina (Until 2010 Oct 04)
- Jamina (Until 2010 Oct)
- Regina (Until 2009 Nov)
- Gracechurch Crown (Until 2007 Mar 07)
- Regina (Until 2002 Sep)
- Celtic Monarch (Until 2002 May)
- Emily Borchard (Until 1999 Apr)
- Gracechurch Meteor (Until 1997 Aug)
- Celtic Monarch (Until 1997 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,015 tons
Summer DWT:5,910 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Zwartsluis
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°53’36.85” N, 4°27’3.11” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 314° (284°)
Destination:
Location:Rotterdam
Arrival:17th Dec 2017
21:00:44 UTC
Last update:
27 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 17th, 21:00:44 UTCRotterdam
2017 December 11th, 23:00:43 UTCStraumsvik
2017 December 3rd, 19:00:13 UTCRotterdam
2017 November 27th, 16:00:03 UTCStraumsvik
2017 November 19th, 19:15:04 UTCRotterdam
2017 November 13th, 18:00:16 UTCStraunsvik
2017 November 5th, 19:00:43 UTCRotterdam
2017 October 29th, 17:00:35 UTCStraunsvik
2017 October 1st, 15:00:58 UTCStraumsvik
2017 September 3rd, 14:00:07 UTCStraumsvik
More Of This Ship
FRANCISCA
© Marcus-S
FRANCISCA
© har
FRANCISCA
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,031 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!