ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CPC Helvetia - IMO 8308757

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:CPC HelvetiaAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8308757Hits:1,133
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
At Johan Friso Dock, Rotterdam.
Vessel Identification
Name:Gulf Project
IMO:8308757
Flag:Panama
MMSI:356886000
Callsign:3EPM9
Former name(s):
- Cevahir (Until 2012 Nov)
- Southern Pearl Nz (Until 2011 Mar)
- Southern Pearl (Until 2008 Feb)
- Thor Simba (Until 2006 Jul)
- Helvetia (Until 1997 Dec)
- Cpc Helvetia (Until 1996 Mar)
- Global Express No.3 (Until 1989)
- Cpc Helvetia (Until 1988)
- Conti Helvetia (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,366 tons
Summer DWT:5,900 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Isthmus Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°44’49.6” N, 34°38’23.9” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 298° (26°)
Destination:
Location:Tuzla
Arrival:21st Aug 2016
04:00:23 UTC
Last update:
1 month 23 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 April 16th, 06:00:59 UTCMersin
2016 February 18th, 03:00:13 UTCAlex
2015 October 15th, 02:00:06 UTCIskandrun
2015 September 21st, 06:30:23 UTCAlex
2015 September 4th, 10:00:15 UTCArwad
2015 May 21st, 18:00:22 UTCBeirut
2015 May 5th, 21:00:57 UTCLimassol
More Of This Ship
Gulf Project
© Bob
Cevahir
© Frank Behrends
Cevahir
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,133 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!