ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DONGEDIJK - IMO 9201877

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:DONGEDIJKAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9201877Hits:976
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
At ECT Home Terminal, Rotterdam.
Vessel Identification
Name:Deversoir
IMO:9201877
MMSI:622123241
Callsign:6ABO
Former name(s):
- El Devresoir (Until 2006 Jul)
- Dongedijk (Until 2001 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,926 tons
Summer DWT:3,820 tons

Additional Information
Status:Laid Up
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DONGEDIJK
© Andreas Spörri
DEVERSOIR
© Gena Anfimov
DEVERSOIR
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 976 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!