ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Dorado - IMO 8500056

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:DoradoAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8500056Hits:661
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
At Hook of Holland, for sea.
Vessel Identification
Name:Knidos M
IMO:8500056
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271043732
Callsign:TCNX7
Former name(s):
- Knidos (Until 2013 Dec)
- Otto Danielsen (Until 2011 Sep)
- Libra (Until 1996 Oct)
- Dorado (Until 1993 Dec)
- Band Aid Express (Until 1987 Jan)
- Dorado (Until 1985 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,120 tons
Summer DWT:4,103 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°43’36.06” N, 24°20’2.55” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.0kts, 46° (46°)
Destination:
Location:Tr Gemlik
Arrival:5th Jan 2017
07:00:18 UTC
Last update:
1 month 18 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 January 5th, 07:00:18 UTCTr Gemlik
2016 December 28th, 07:00:07 UTCAmbarli
2016 December 26th, 17:00:44 UTCRijeka
2016 December 22nd, 08:00:51 UTCTrieste
2016 November 16th, 07:00:23 UTCPoint Noire
2016 November 11th, 12:00:19 UTCLuanda Angola
2016 April 22nd, 03:00:44 UTCAnnaba
2016 April 15th, 15:00:25 UTCMardas
2016 April 1st, 08:00:52 UTCAnnaba
2016 March 21st, 07:30:45 UTCIzmir
More Of This Ship
KNIDOS M
© Sorin Tițu
OTTO DANIELSEN
© miraflores
OTTO DANIELSEN
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 661 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!